Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, MARKET GROVE, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO9 4EF
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+20.0%
Sold on 6 September 2024
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£250,000
+22.0%
Sold on 31 January 2020
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£205,000
+30.2%
Sold on 5 November 2014
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,500
+18.9%
Sold on 3 June 2005
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,500
+16.2%
Sold on 9 October 2002
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+59.3%
Sold on 30 October 2001
Terraced
+£42,425 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,575
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO9 4EF
← Back to All Properties