Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, LITTLEBURY CLOSE, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4QD
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£710,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+102.9%
Price Change
+£360,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£710,000
+102.9%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Detached
+£360,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£350,000
Sold on 29 April 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4QD
← Back to All Properties