Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, DENISON STREET, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG9 1AY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.9%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+15.9%
Sold on 1 August 2023
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£246,000
+49.1%
Sold on 2 September 2021
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
+20.0%
Sold on 8 July 2016
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,500
+8.3%
Sold on 13 February 2012
Terraced
+£10,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,950
+41.1%
Sold on 16 September 2003
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+93.4%
Sold on 21 January 2002
Terraced
+£43,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 30 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG9 1AY
← Back to All Properties