Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, INFIRMARY ROAD, WORKINGTON, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA14 2UG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
3 January 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+8.7%
Sold on 3 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,000
-2.4%
Sold on 1 August 2019
Semi-Detached
-£3,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,995
Sold on 29 April 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA14 2UG
← Back to All Properties