Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, FOLDERS GATE, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 2UN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.4%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+37.4%
Sold on 19 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,000
+30.0%
Sold on 3 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+1.8%
Sold on 18 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,500
Sold on 17 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 2UN
← Back to All Properties