Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, HORN STREET, HYTHE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT21 5SR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£194,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.6%
Price Change
+£54,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£194,000
+38.6%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£54,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,950
+72.8%
Sold on 28 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£58,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
+78.0%
Sold on 9 April 1998
Semi-Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 28 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT21 5SR
← Back to All Properties