Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, WHITBURN AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B42 1QH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.0%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
-8.0%
Sold on 25 September 2020
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+9.6%
Sold on 17 October 2016
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
-7.3%
Sold on 10 January 2014
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+72.0%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,500
Sold on 31 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B42 1QH
← Back to All Properties