Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
415, WAKEFIELD ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 3LT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£64,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.4%
Price Change
+£19,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£64,000
+42.4%
Sold on 24 March 2017
Terraced
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,950
+24.9%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Terraced
+£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 7 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 3LT
← Back to All Properties