Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
81, MAGNAVILLE ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 4DW
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+488.9%
Price Change
+£220,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£265,000
+488.9%
Sold on 29 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 22 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 4DW
← Back to All Properties