Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, MOOR POOL AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B17 9HL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£590,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£590,000
+10.3%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£535,000
+48.6%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£360,000
+75.2%
Sold on 12 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£154,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,500
Sold on 9 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B17 9HL
← Back to All Properties