60, OBSERVATORY STREET, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE

OX2 6EP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£698,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.7%
Price Change
-£27,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£698,000-3.7%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Terraced
-£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£725,000+3.6%
Sold on 2 November 2020
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£700,000+137.3%
Sold on 31 January 2017
Terraced
+£405,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000+22.9%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£240,000
Sold on 17 December 2004
Terraced
Sale #1