Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, LEIGHSWOOD AVENUE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 8AT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.1%
Price Change
+£120,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+80.1%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£120,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950
+75.4%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Terraced
+£64,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,500
+64.4%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 23 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS9 8AT
← Back to All Properties