Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
191, HIGH STREET, ARLESEY, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG15 6SZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+12.0%
Sold on 29 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+66.7%
Sold on 25 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+24.0%
Sold on 30 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
+128.5%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£68,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,950
Sold on 24 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG15 6SZ
← Back to All Properties