40, ALBION ROAD, BIRCHINGTON, THANET, KENT

CT7 9DS

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£357,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.1%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£357,000+4.1%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£343,000+448.8%
Sold on 10 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£280,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 27 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1