29B, SELBORNE ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 3AL

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£265,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2014
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.2%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£265,000+26.2%
Sold on 30 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£210,000-15.2%
Sold on 17 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£247,500+26.9%
Sold on 17 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,000+8.4%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,950+12.1%
Sold on 27 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,500+132.6%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000+8017.6%
Sold on 5 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£850
Sold on 23 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1