Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, ST MARKS CLOSE, WORKSOP, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S81 7NY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.1%
Price Change
+£117,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£277,000
+73.1%
Sold on 20 December 2023
Detached
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£160,000
+3.9%
Sold on 3 February 2017
Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£154,000
+21.3%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Detached
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£126,950
+15.4%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Detached
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+52.8%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
-6.4%
Sold on 23 February 2001
Detached
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,950
Sold on 12 November 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S81 7NY
← Back to All Properties