Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24C, VICTORIA ROAD, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 2HA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,500
Last Sold Price
1 December 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.2%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£132,500
+13.2%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,000
+41.8%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,500
+21.3%
Sold on 7 August 2002
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+54.5%
Sold on 30 July 2001
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 2 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 2HA
← Back to All Properties