Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, BUCHANAN WAY, CHELMSFORD, MALDON, ESSEX
CM3 6HL
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£287,000
+27.6%
Sold on 1 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£225,000
+0.0%
Sold on 20 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #7
£225,000
+25.9%
Sold on 22 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£46,250 from previous sale
Sale #6
£178,750
+9.7%
Sold on 8 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£15,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£163,000
+27.3%
Sold on 9 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+48.0%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,500
+51.8%
Sold on 1 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 26 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 6HL
← Back to All Properties