Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, GOWER HEY GARDENS, HYDE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK14 5GD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.1%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£245,000
+2.1%
Sold on 15 December 2025
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+50.0%
Sold on 29 April 2022
Detached
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 20 August 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK14 5GD
← Back to All Properties