Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, WOOD STREET, ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 1EG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.8%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£158,000
+32.8%
Sold on 25 September 2025
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+13.3%
Sold on 9 April 2019
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+105.9%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 6 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE65 1EG
← Back to All Properties