Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, ROOKERY DRIVE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR1 9LU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£164,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.6%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£164,000
+20.6%
Sold on 11 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+38.8%
Sold on 14 February 2012
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+83.2%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 15 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 9LU
← Back to All Properties