Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, BARRY ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 5JS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.6%
Price Change
+£106,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+73.6%
Sold on 27 June 2022
Terraced
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,000
+15.2%
Sold on 4 April 2014
Terraced
+£19,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,995
-9.4%
Sold on 1 April 2010
Terraced
-£13,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+221.0%
Sold on 11 August 2005
Terraced
+£95,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,995
Sold on 9 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 5JS
← Back to All Properties