Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, TURNSTONE DRIVE, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA2 7NU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.0%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£242,000
+3.0%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+6.8%
Sold on 14 November 2018
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+4.8%
Sold on 11 December 2015
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
-7.1%
Sold on 27 May 2011
Detached
-£16,052 from previous sale
Sale #2
£226,052
Sold on 3 December 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 7NU
← Back to All Properties