Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, BONDGATE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 2JP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.3%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+7.3%
Sold on 23 October 2019
Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,000
+9.8%
Sold on 25 July 2017
Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+53.1%
Sold on 28 April 2016
Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,000
Sold on 31 March 2011
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 2JP
← Back to All Properties