Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, SISKIN CLOSE, BUSHEY, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD23 2HN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.6%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+7.6%
Sold on 29 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+11.3%
Sold on 24 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+48.8%
Sold on 6 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,400
Sold on 10 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD23 2HN
← Back to All Properties