83, ABER ROAD, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER

SK8 2ER

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£400,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+137.4%
Price Change
+£231,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£400,000+137.4%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£231,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,500+7.3%
Sold on 24 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000+12.1%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000+125.8%
Sold on 21 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 16 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1