Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 15, 229, WIGAN ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN1 2RF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.8%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£152,000
+17.8%
Sold on 26 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,000
-0.8%
Sold on 3 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
-10.3%
Sold on 11 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+5.5%
Sold on 27 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,500
Sold on 20 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN1 2RF
← Back to All Properties