Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, CODY CLOSE, ALDERSHOT, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU12 5SJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£91,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£320,000
+40.0%
Sold on 11 October 2019
Terraced
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£228,500
+9.3%
Sold on 17 October 2008
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£209,000
+18.4%
Sold on 21 December 2005
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,500
+31.2%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,500
Sold on 29 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU12 5SJ
← Back to All Properties