Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, CASTLE ROAD, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 1DT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.5%
Price Change
+£94,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£242,000
+63.5%
Sold on 20 May 2022
Terraced
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,000
-1.3%
Sold on 14 July 2005
Terraced
-£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950
+93.5%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Terraced
+£72,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+89.0%
Sold on 1 August 2001
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 13 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 1DT
← Back to All Properties