19, PARK STREET, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL2 2PE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£400,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£400,000+27.0%
Sold on 11 March 2021
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000+28.6%
Sold on 3 August 2015
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000+28.9%
Sold on 19 December 2013
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 22 July 2003
Terraced
Sale #1