Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
853, ATHERTON ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN2 4SA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£61,950
Last Sold Price
16 October 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£5,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£61,950
+10.6%
Sold on 16 October 2019
Terraced
+£5,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£56,000
+124.0%
Sold on 22 August 2005
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£25,000
+31.6%
Sold on 14 March 2000
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£19,000
+137.5%
Sold on 23 December 1999
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£8,000
Sold on 5 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN2 4SA
← Back to All Properties