Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, HIGHWORTH ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS4 4AG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.9%
Price Change
+£53,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+34.9%
Sold on 1 September 2011
Terraced
+£53,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£151,950
+305.2%
Sold on 21 October 2004
Terraced
+£114,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 25 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS4 4AG
← Back to All Properties