Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, PENNYROYAL COURT, READING, READING, READING
RG1 6HE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,750
Last Sold Price
30 January 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.3%
Price Change
+£43,800 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£183,750
+31.3%
Sold on 30 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,800 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,950
+17.9%
Sold on 21 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,750
+3.3%
Sold on 29 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,950
+109.0%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 16 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 6HE
← Back to All Properties