Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, SCHOOL HILL, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 7SP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
12 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.5%
Price Change
-£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
-6.5%
Sold on 12 April 2022
Terraced
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,500
+91.1%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Terraced
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+9.8%
Sold on 13 October 2000
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 26 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 7SP
← Back to All Properties