Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ABBEY CLOSE, WOKING, WOKING, SURREY
GU22 8RY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,040,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.9%
Price Change
+£220,160 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,040,000
+26.9%
Sold on 1 September 2023
Detached
+£220,160 from previous sale
Sale #5
£819,840
+46.4%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Detached
+£259,840 from previous sale
Sale #4
£560,000
+36.6%
Sold on 24 February 2011
Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£410,000
+121.6%
Sold on 9 December 2003
Detached
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 20 August 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU22 8RY
← Back to All Properties