Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, SALISBURY STREET, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 6BS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+8.3%
Sold on 11 October 2024
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+42.7%
Sold on 2 March 2018
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+37.5%
Sold on 30 August 2013
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 22 December 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 6BS
← Back to All Properties