Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MAJOR CLOSE, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT5 3RE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
4 January 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.7%
Price Change
+£113,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£470,000
+31.7%
Sold on 4 January 2019
Detached
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£357,000
+5.0%
Sold on 12 June 2015
Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£340,000
+41.7%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Detached
+£100,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£239,995
Sold on 29 August 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT5 3RE
← Back to All Properties