69, NEWMAN ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B24 9AG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£145,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+173.6%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£145,000+173.6%
Sold on 16 August 2019
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,000+6.1%
Sold on 4 April 2001
Terraced
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,950+11.0%
Sold on 20 April 2000
Terraced
+£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 15 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1