Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, WESTFIELD ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK40 4DQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.5%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£370,000
+28.5%
Sold on 20 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£288,000
+30.9%
Sold on 11 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
-1.3%
Sold on 2 July 2013
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£223,000
+27.5%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,950
Sold on 14 October 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 4DQ
← Back to All Properties