FLAT 23, ANDWELL COURT, TRINITY PLACE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN21 3DB

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£95,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£95,000+11.8%
Sold on 10 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£85,000-30.3%
Sold on 25 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£122,000+6.1%
Sold on 8 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,950+6.4%
Sold on 28 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000+123.8%
Sold on 24 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,250+23.7%
Sold on 6 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 9 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1