23, BROW TOP, WORKINGTON, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND

CA14 2DP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£700,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1150.0%
Price Change
+£644,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£700,000+1150.0%
Sold on 30 September 2025
Terraced
+£644,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,000-8.9%
Sold on 6 March 2009
Terraced
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,500+93.7%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Terraced
+£29,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,750
Sold on 21 November 2003
Terraced
Sale #1