BRAMBLE COTTAGE, SNIGGS LANE, HIGH WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE

HP10 8NL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,150,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.7%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,150,000+11.7%
Sold on 11 August 2025
Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£1,030,000+44.0%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Detached
+£314,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£715,050+202.6%
Sold on 4 April 2008
Detached
+£478,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£236,300
Sold on 22 November 1996
Detached
Sale #1