Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, PLANTATION ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 3HR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.1%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+42.1%
Sold on 28 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£183,000
+60.5%
Sold on 21 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+29.6%
Sold on 22 May 2009
Semi-Detached
+£26,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,995
+94.5%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£42,745 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,250
Sold on 30 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 3HR
← Back to All Properties