Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, DAWES COURT, CUMBERLAND PLACE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 4LZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.4%
Price Change
-£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£182,000
-2.4%
Sold on 11 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£186,500
+51.6%
Sold on 30 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000
-1.6%
Sold on 5 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950
+27.5%
Sold on 23 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+8.9%
Sold on 4 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 12 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 4LZ
← Back to All Properties