55, RICHMOND WALK, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL4 9BB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£570,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.9%
Price Change
+£147,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£570,000+34.9%
Sold on 26 January 2023
Terraced
+£147,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£422,500+9.7%
Sold on 2 October 2020
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£385,000+71.1%
Sold on 11 December 2015
Terraced
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000+150.1%
Sold on 25 July 2005
Terraced
+£135,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 30 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1