Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, MILL CHASE GARDENS, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 9SP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
3 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.4%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+51.4%
Sold on 3 January 2025
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000
-6.0%
Sold on 31 May 2011
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+28.9%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 21 April 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 9SP
← Back to All Properties