Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CHURCH STREET, FORDINGBRIDGE, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SP6 1BB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+2.3%
Sold on 18 December 2024
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£264,000
+10.0%
Sold on 28 March 2022
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+11.6%
Sold on 31 August 2018
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+19.3%
Sold on 10 November 2014
Terraced
+£34,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,250
+138.7%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Terraced
+£104,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,500
Sold on 27 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SP6 1BB
← Back to All Properties