Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, BATTLE ABBEY, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK41 0TR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,500
Last Sold Price
23 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.4%
Price Change
+£92,505 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£262,500
+54.4%
Sold on 23 February 2024
Terraced
+£92,505 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,995
+3.0%
Sold on 16 May 2014
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,995
+26.0%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Terraced
+£33,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,000
+89.9%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 2 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK41 0TR
← Back to All Properties