Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, THORINS GATE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 5ZH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£322,500
Last Sold Price
15 July 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£57,505 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£322,500
+21.7%
Sold on 15 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£57,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£264,995
+41.3%
Sold on 5 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£77,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,500
Sold on 28 November 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 5ZH
← Back to All Properties