Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 205, WENDOVER ROAD, STAINES-UPON-THAMES, RUNNYMEDE, SURREY
TW18 3DF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,000
Last Sold Price
25 January 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£247,000
+13.6%
Sold on 25 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£217,500
+47.0%
Sold on 16 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,000
+49.5%
Sold on 2 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,000
+50.0%
Sold on 15 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000
+24.5%
Sold on 16 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 22 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TW18 3DF
← Back to All Properties